info@dpsdurgapur.com|+91 90077 95297|+91 343 2532541|
Announcements:
NEW :
ADMISSIONS OPEN from NURSERY to CLASS IX & CLASS XI ( Non DPS Students ) for 2019-20 SESSION.
ADMISSIONS OPEN from NURSERY to CLASS IX & CLASS XI ( Non DPS Students ) for 2019-20 SESSION.
Fees-Structure

Fees Structure

Fees Structure of 2019 – 2020 for Class XI ( For Non – DPS Students )

The School Timings * and Fee Structure * shall be as hereunder :

ScienceCommerce
School Timings *08:00 A.M to 01:00 P.M08:00 A.M to 01:00 P.M
FEES STRUCTURESCIENCECOMMERCE
Admission Fees15,00015,000
Administrative Charges15,00015,000
Annual Session Fees13,50013,500
Caution Money ( Refundable )7,5007,500
Quarterly Tuition Fees10,50010,200
Almanac, ID and Escort Card, etc. Fees10001000
Total62,50062,200

* Subject to change

  • Fees, once paid at the time of Admission, is non-refundable under any category ( including withdrawal and / or Candidates rejected due to failing in Class X Board Examination ). Only the caution money is refundable in such cases.
  • The Management reserves the right to have the last word in all the matters relating to admission.

Fees Structure (2019-2020)

 Nursery – UKGCLASS I – VCLASS VI – X
Admission FeesRs. 50,000/-Rs. 50,000/-Rs. 50,000/-
Annual Session FeesRs. 12,500/-Rs. 13,500/-Rs. 13,500/-
Caution Money (Refundable)Rs. 7,500/-Rs. 7,500/-Rs. 7,500/-
Quarterly Tuition FeesRs. 8,400/-Rs. 9,300/-Rs. 9,600/-
Almanac & ID/Escort Card FeesRs.1,000/-Rs.1,000/-Rs.1,000/-
TotalRs. 79,400/-Rs. 81,300/-Rs. 81,600/-

Fees Structure of 2019 – 2020 for Class XI

DPS Durgapur Students
FEES STRUCTURESCIENCECOMMERCE
Administrative ChargesRs. 15,000/-Rs. 15,000/-
Annual Session FeesRs. 13,500/-Rs. 13,500/-
Quarterly Tuition FeesRs. 10,500/-Rs. 10,200/-
Almanac, ID and Escort Card, etc. FeesRs. 1,000/-Rs. 1,000/-
TotalRs. 40,000/-Rs. 39,700/-

Hostel Fees

THE SCHOOL HOSTEL FEE STRUCTURE FOR THE SESSION 2019-20
Sl NoParticularsStudents from IndiaStudents from Other Countries
1Annual Processing Fees*NILRs. 50,000
2Caution MoneyRs. 10,000Rs. 10,000
3Annual Fees V to X**Rs. 1,38,000Rs. 1,38,000
4Annual Fees XI-XII**Rs. 1,62,000Rs. 1,62,000
Note:
*Processing fees applicable to students from foreign passports.
** The fees includes Boarding, Lodging, Laundry, Tutorial and Remedial Classes, Hostel Extra-Curricular Activities, Internet Facilities, Gymnasium, Library, Monthly Outing etc.

Transport Fees

Student pick-up/drop bus point located inDistanceBus Charges Per Month (2019-20)
Durgapur
Upto 10 KM
> 10 KM – upto 20 KM
> 20 KM – upto 30 KM
Rs. 2,050/-
Rs. 2,150/-
Rs. 2,250/-
Raniganj> 30 KM – aboveRs. 2,600/-
Note: Bus Registration Charges of Rs. 500/- shall have to be paid in addition to bus charges at the time of opting for transportation as well as at the beginning of each academic year.